The use of the en website is governed by the terms and conditions set out hereafter. By using this website you recognize that you took cognizance of the present terms and conditions and that you unreservedly accept and agree to them.

Website content

The various pages you can consult via this website or which you gain access to via interactive applications are of a purely informative and indicative value. We do our utmost to ensure that this website is updated on a regular basis. However, the partners who provide access to this site do not furnish any guarantees in terms of the topicality, accuracy, correctness, completeness or suitability for a specific purpose of the information, details or notices published.

Protection of personal data

The L-DOOR Group firmly respects your privacy. Most of the information published on or via this website is available without you having to submit any personal data. In certain cases however, we may ask you to provide us with certain personal details. In that case, your data shall invariably be treated in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act of 8 December 1992. Furthermore, we offer you the following guarantees:

  • Your personal data shall only be collected and processed to provide you with the specific information you requested or to furnish you with the online service you asked for.
  • Your personal data shall only be processed for the intended purpose • Your personal data shall not be disclosed to third parties or used for direct-marketing purposes
  • You will be able to access your personal data at all times and to check their accuracy. You do have the opportunity to have any inaccuracies in your personal data rectified. For that purpose, kindly contact the website manager. For further information, please click “contact”
  • We have put the most stringent security measures in place to ensure that your personal details cannot be misused by third parties.

This website uses so-called “cookies”. These are tiny packets of data which are automatically stored on your computer’s hard disk. Every time you visit our website, these data are retransmitted to the website manager so as to simplify your access and allow you to navigate the website more easily and more efficiently.

Hyperlinks and references

Hyper(links) on or via this website will refer you to other websites published by the authorities, certain agencies or organizations and to other sources of information managed by third parties. The L-DOOR Group does not have any technical control over or say in the contents published on any of these websites and can hence not offer any guarantees in terms of the completeness or accuracy of their content, nor in terms of the availability of these websites and sources of information.

The presence of hyperlinks to other sites on this website should not in any way be construed as a confirmation that the information published on these sites is reliable. These links are merely provided for your information and ease of use. L-door Group shall therefore not assume any liability for any direct or indirect damage users may sustain as a result of them having consulted or used these external websites or their content. Should you wish to insert hyperlinks to (sections of ) the website on your own site, we would ask you to contact the website manager first. For further information, please click contact in the navigation bar. You will be notified in due course whether or not we will be able to meet your request

Intellectual property rights

You are free to consult the information featuring on this website, to download it for your own personal use and to reproduce it provided you quote the source, as stipulated under the provisions of the Copyright and Related Rights Act of 30 June 1994. However, this permission does not cover any text material that comes with the explicit mention that user restrictions apply. Prior permission shall invariably be required if you wish to reproduce or use multimedia information (sound, images, software, etc.). For further information regarding the reproduction of information, kindly contact the website manager or the managers of the relevant web pages directly. For further information, please click “contact” in the navigation bar.

The L-DOOR Group is and shall remain the proprietor of all the intellectual property rights on the website itself and on any of the information provided. The permission to reproduce information (cf. previous paragraph) shall be specifically limited to one-off use only and shall not in any way detract from the L-DOOR Group retaining full and exclusive ownership of all its intellectual property.


The present online agreement and any disputes or claims that may ensue from the use of this website or any of its content shall be governed by Belgian law. By virtue of the fact that you consult this website you expressly agree that any disputes that may arise shall be exclusively submitted to the courts in Brussels, Belgium, for adjudication and that any proceedings you may wish to file shall be filed before these courts only.